Habbo.Com - Info habbo.com

habbo.com receives about 12,150 unique visitors and 18,833 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $125.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $78,026.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank habbo.com is ranked number 43,368 in the world and 0.00243% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, United States and links to network IP address 69.172.200.161.

About - habbo.com

Moderated, visual chat with custom character avatars. [Requires Flash]
How did habbo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is habbo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
364,500
Daily Pageviews:
18,833 (1.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,368 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00243% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.6%30.0%25121
United Kingdom 12.5%12.3%11808
Canada 12.3%11.7%7019
Sweden 5.9%7.5%4111
Australia 4.8%4.3%11498
Finland 4.3%2.9%4448
Norway 3.2%3.6%5406
Brazil 3.0%2.8%28245
France 2.6%2.4%46295
Italy 2.4%1.8%42133
Malaysia 2.4%2.4%8814
Singapore 1.6%1.2%13955
Qatar 1.4%1.7%7706
Argentina 1.2%1.0%21831
Denmark 1.1%1.0%12256
Turkey 1.1%1.0%33598
Chile 1.1%0.9%12600
Philippines 0.9%1.1%13803
Venezuela 0.9%1.2%13445
Spain 0.8%0.6%100966
Mexico 0.8%0.8%47648
India 0.5%0.7%190607
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%69531

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
habbo.com
89.30%83.49%1.4
login.habbo.com
6.29%5.58%1.4
pay.habbo.com
5.92%4.28%1.1
help.habbo.com
3.45%3.56%1.6
images.habbo.com
1.66%2.17%2
sandbox.habbo.com
0.87%0.92%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush habbo.com
Domain:
  habbo.com
Rank:
  21,886
Organic Keywords:
  4,518
Organic Traffic:
  64,087
Organic Cost:
  $7,939.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
703
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is habbo.com?

Facebook:
  12,100
Google +:
  8,187
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,061
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much habbo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$125.66
Monthly Revenue:
$3,769.80
Yearly Revenue:
$45,865.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,650$64.80
Canada 2,203$15.45
United Kingdom 2,316$14.43
Sweden 1,412$7.51
Australia 810$6.10
Finland 546$3.96
Norway 678$3.59
France 452$2.12
Malaysia 452$1.37
Italy 339$1.18
Brazil 527$0.93
Qatar 320$0.85
Denmark 188$0.72
Singapore 226$0.68
Netherlands 75$0.38
Philippines 207$0.34
Argentina 188$0.22
India 132$0.21
Turkey 188$0.21
Chile 169$0.17
Venezuela 226$0.15
Mexico 151$0.15
Spain 113$0.13

How much money do habbo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$722.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,786.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,232
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
96,952
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,179,586
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,017$11.66
Canada 551$3.86
United Kingdom 371$2.31
Sweden 395$2.10
Australia 162$1.22
Finland 126$0.91
Norway 136$0.72
France 50$0.23
Italy 58$0.20
Singapore 66$0.20
Denmark 47$0.18
Malaysia 36$0.11
Netherlands 13$0.07
India 37$0.06
Brazil 32$0.06
Qatar 19$0.05
Argentina 26$0.03
Spain 21$0.02
Philippines 15$0.02
Chile 22$0.02
Turkey 13$0.01
Mexico 14$0.01
Venezuela 7$0.00

How much is habbo.com worth?

Website Value:
$78,026.92

Where is habbo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.172.200.161
ASN:
AS19324 
ISP:
Dosarrest Internet Security LTD 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.172.200.161

How fast does habbo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1807 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/habbo-web/america/en/vendor.df639d85.js
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/habbo-web/america/en/scripts.0af2a6b4.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/habbo-web/america/en/app.d5cc4d45.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu:regular,bold|Ubuntu+Condensed:regular

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://habbo.com/
https://habbo.com/
https://www.habbo.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/load/login.habbo.com (expiration not specified)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/habbo-web-l10n/com.json (5 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/lpromo_xmas15bundle4.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/lpromo_xmas15bundle4_thumb.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_gen_fan_2.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_gen_fan_2_thumb.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_gen_fan_3.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_gen_fan_3_thumb.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_sinterklaas1.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_sinterklaas1_thumb.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_xmas15generic2.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/wpid-lpromo_xmas15generic2_thumb.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/xmasfurni_2_promo2.png (15 minutes)
https://habboo-a.akamaihd.net/web_images/habbo-web-articles/xmasfurni_2_promo2_thumb.png (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 119.3KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js could save 119.3KiB (***% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Make friends,…rosoft Account</html> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/hotel?link=ca…xmas14_bundle5" class="news-header__l…header__banner"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/community/cat…gns-activities" class="news-header__category__link">Campaigns &amp; Activities</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/community/art…53/xmas-market" class="news-header__l…eader__wrapper">Xmas Market</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/community/category/all" class="news__more">More news</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://help.habbo.com">Customer Support &amp; Helpdesk</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 380 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js could save 783B (1% reduction).
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 759B (42% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://docj27ko03fnu.cloudfront.net/rel/img/17c96fc4b9c8464d1c95cd785dd3120b.png could save 759B (42% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chats and Forums/Teens

What sites are related to habbo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 463
Server: nginx/1.7.12
Date: Wed, 16 Dec 2015 12:26:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 6597
Connection: close
ETag: "5618326b-19c5"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-12-15
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: habbo.com
Registry Domain ID: 485714***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-10T14:43:43Z
Creation Date: 2000-12-15T04:56:40Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-15T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Taina Roth
Registrant Organization: Sulake Corporation Oy
Registrant Street: Kaarlenkatu 9-11
Registrant City: Helsinki
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00530
Registrant Country: FI
Registrant Phone: +358.106567000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +358.106567010
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Taina Roth
Admin Organization: Sulake Corporation Oy
Admin Street: Kaarlenkatu 9-11
Admin City: Helsinki
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00530
Admin Country: FI
Admin Phone: +358.106567000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +358.106567010
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Sulake Corporation Oy
Tech Street: Porkkalankatu 1
Tech City: Helsinki
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00180
Tech Country: FI
Tech Phone: +358.106567000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +358.106567010
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1-196.akam.net
Name Server: ns4-65.akam.net
Name Server: ns5-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns7-65.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-16T12:26:16 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HABBO.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS1-196.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-nov-2015
Creation Date: 15-dec-2000
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 16 Dec 2015 12:25:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
habbo.com widget